Cutis® Cream Antifungal

90.00₴
  • Brands VASU Healthcare
  • Product Code: anti-fungal cream
  • Availability: In Stock

The cream was created according to the Ayurvedic recipe and has a wide spectrum of action on various bacteria and fungi: softens the skin of the feet,..

Tags: Vasu, Curtis, Cream, Antifungal

The cream was created according to the Ayurvedic recipe and has a wide spectrum of action on various bacteria and fungi: softens the skin of the feet, prevents coarsening and peeling of the skin. It relieves itching and redness of the skin, which contributes to the healing of cracks in the heels, has an antimicrobial and antifungal effect. Improves the condition of the skin of the legs with daily use of the cream. The use of this tool reduces itching, redness, hyperkeratosis (thickening) of the skin, as well as peeling. Suitable for long-term use. The composition contains plant extracts with antiproliferative and anti-inflammatory properties.


Kyutis® antifungal cream is an herbal treatment of various fungal and bacterial infections, helps to get rid of superficial symptoms and internal problems thanks to its complex effect. The antifungal ingredients in Kyutis® cream, such as neem oil, quarantine and mahamarichadi oil, help fight fungal infections effectively. Cutis cream is non-steroidal, therefore safe for long-term use with persistent infections. Along with the effect on infection, Kyutis® cream also reduces itching and provides a cooling effect.


Key Ingredients:

Mahamarichadi oil is a healing Ayurvedic oil for the skin. It has antibacterial and antifungal effects. It is used for skin diseases such as psoriasis, eczema, scabies, acne, ulcers, purulent wounds, fungal infections, ringworm.


Active ingredients: mustard oil, black pepper, nem, cow's milk, barberry, hearty madder, burdock bitter, ferocious aconite, psidium guiava, Ceylon sow, spurge, spiny capers.


Neem, or neem, or Indian azadirachta (Latin Azadirachta indica), also margosa, one of the most famous medicinal plants in India, is considered a whole pharmacy, each part of the plant is used for medicinal purposes and in completely different cases. From time immemorial, bark, leaves and fruits have been part of the Hindu pharmacopeia, it is used to treat all types of ailments, from syphilis to leprosy to rheumatism.


Tree extracts are widely used for cosmetic purposes. Anti-aging masks made from neem leaves and turmeric are very popular. Margosa is an oil that is obtained from the seeds of a tree nim. It contains oleic, palmitic, stearic, linoleic, arachidonic acids, amino acids, vitamin E in large quantities, natural antibiotics, alkaloid margosin and copper. Beauticians use margose oil to moisturize the skin, for wound healing, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antiviral and antifungal purposes. It is successfully used for the complex treatment of problem skin - the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis and acne, and is also an excellent tool for caring for problem and oily skin. The unique properties of this antiseptic plant allow you to quickly and carefully remove inflammations and rashes on the skin, without injuring or overdrying it. Cosmetic preparations with neem for hair care in the fight against dandruff, baldness, and eczema of the scalp are very effective. Especially if these problems are caused by severe psychological stress. Acne, inflammation of the nail bed and poorly healing wounds are also treated with the help of an extract of the leaves of a tree. At the same time, anti-aging therapy specialists use nim tree oil to regenerate the skin and restore its elasticity. Copper, which is contained in excess in this oil, is involved in the processes of collagen and elastin formation, therefore margose is an essential component of highly effective anti-aging agents.


Carangi oil is another of the treasures of the original India, where traditions for the use of oils in hair and skin care have been formed for thousands of years. Carangi oil is made from the seeds of an Indian tree, Cirrus pongamia (Pongamia) or Indian Derris. Cirrus pongamia is a very fragrant, beautifully flowering tree. The oil has a delicate, soft, pleasant aroma with a nutty tint.


The composition of the oil contains a unique, and rare flavanoid carangi. Therefore, at home, in India, the oil from the seeds of this plant is traditionally used for various skin ailments and as a natural remedy against the scorching sun.


Properties and Applications of Carangi Oil:


nourishes with vitamins and softens the skin, has good penetration, is used in cosmetics to moisturize the skin;

It has a powerful antibacterial effect on the skin, is used for skin diseases such as eczema and psoriasis, eliminates acne and furunculosis;

used in cosmetic sunscreens to protect the skin and increase its UV absorbing properties, provides an even beautiful tan;

the oil has a healing effect;

used in hair cosmetics to eliminate excessive dryness of the scalp, as well as dandruff;

can be added to any cosmetics to provide the necessary hydration;

oil is used in the preparation of natural soaps, karanji oil enriches the soap with its own

Memory
test 1 30 gram

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good